KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

feeds

Italian translation: materiale video


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video feeds
Italian translation:materiale video
Entered by: Guy D'Aloia

08:53 May 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Broadcasting
English term or phrase: feeds
Note: network feeds, syndicated feeds generally are not long-term archive requirements.
Ariella Germinario-Lingenthal
Italy
materiale (video)
Explanation:
Sono abbastanza certo trattasi di "video feeds" come nel caso qua sotto:

Kennedy Space Center Video Feeds
NASA - KSC Video Feeds.
Kennedy space center video feeds and link to NASA TV feeds (realvideo, realaudio, realmedia)
Categoria: Science > Technology > Space > NASA > Images and Movies
www.ksc.nasa.gov/shuttle/countdown/video/video.html
Selected response from:

Guy D'Aloia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2flussi
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
5feedsRaffaella Juan
4materiale (video)
Guy D'Aloia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flussi


Explanation:
flussi di rete

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 mins

agree  lilu
8 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiale (video)


Explanation:
Sono abbastanza certo trattasi di "video feeds" come nel caso qua sotto:

Kennedy Space Center Video Feeds
NASA - KSC Video Feeds.
Kennedy space center video feeds and link to NASA TV feeds (realvideo, realaudio, realmedia)
Categoria: Science > Technology > Space > NASA > Images and Movies
www.ksc.nasa.gov/shuttle/countdown/video/video.html

Guy D'Aloia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 38

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feeds


Explanation:
"INTELSAT 904, 60° Est
- Feeds di NTV sono stati notati sul trasponder 11498 Ghz V, SR 4500, FEC 3/4.

ATLANTIC BIRD 2, 8° Ovest
- Feeds sono stati notati sui trasponders 12597 Ghz V e 12615 Ghz V, SR 13333, FEC 7/8.

EXPRESS 3A, 1° Ovest
- Feeds di Telespazio sono stati notati sui trasponders 11620 Ghz V e 11629 Ghz V, SR 5632, FEC 3/4".




    Reference: http://www.digital-sat.it/satnews.htm
    Reference: http://www.hypertrek.org/voy/etc/feed.html
Raffaella Juan
PRO pts in pair: 125