KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

filling of products

Italian translation: è particolarmente importante


10:12 May 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / filling system
English term or phrase: filling of products
A new technological filling system with new advantages dedicated to the filling of natural flat products.
No-Contact technology: Bottleneck and filling valve do not come in contact with one another. This results in a longer shelf life and ensures no contamination. This is especially important in filling sensitive products such as milk.

(ok sul fatto che si tratti di un dispositivo di riempimento; non posso però dire "riempimento di prodotti" in quanto si tratta di "riempire con prodotti" (nel senso di riempire qualcosa versandovi prodotti").
Quindi: riempimento CON prodotti sensibili come il latte... ?
Grazie
Giorgia P
Italian translation:è particolarmente importante
Explanation:
quando i contenitori vengono riempiti con prodotti delicati quale il latte
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1riempimento di bottiglie con liquidi
Gian
4 +1è particolarmente importante
Francesco D'Alessandro
4imbottigliamento
anusca
4sistemi di riempimento per prodotti sensibili come il latte
Joe_uk
4prodotti da confezionare
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prodotti da confezionare


Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'alternativa...

Ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riempimento di bottiglie con liquidi


Explanation:
si aprla di bottleneck, di milk

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc
6 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è particolarmente importante


Explanation:
quando i contenitori vengono riempiti con prodotti delicati quale il latte

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemi di riempimento per prodotti sensibili come il latte


Explanation:
sott'inteso che non è il latte ad essere riempito

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imbottigliamento


Explanation:
Nel vino filing è imbottigliamento!

In generale confeziomento (cartone)


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290