KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

board transparency

Italian translation: Trasparenza della scheda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:board transparency
Italian translation:Trasparenza della scheda
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

08:40 May 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: board transparency
Si tratta di stringhe senza contesto per un ricevitore digitale via satellite.
Una delle stringhe è
"Board Transparency"
Laura Gentili
Italy
Trasparenza (della) scheda?!
Explanation:
Transparency: the capability of a data circuit to transfer all data without changing the data content or structure.

[Eurodic.]

Non lo so, non è il mio campo, non ne ho idea, boh, mah...[ flounder, flounder :-) ]

Ma il Cliente, che dice di bello?

HTH,

T

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 09:08:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.digivision.it/docs/4reeltimepro.htm
Selected response from:

xxxTanuki
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trasparenza del pannello/della scheda (dipende dal contesto)
Silvia Currò
1Trasparenza (della) scheda?!xxxTanuki


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Trasparenza (della) scheda?!


Explanation:
Transparency: the capability of a data circuit to transfer all data without changing the data content or structure.

[Eurodic.]

Non lo so, non è il mio campo, non ne ho idea, boh, mah...[ flounder, flounder :-) ]

Ma il Cliente, che dice di bello?

HTH,

T

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 09:08:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.digivision.it/docs/4reeltimepro.htm

xxxTanuki
PRO pts in pair: 582

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trasparenza del pannello/della scheda (dipende dal contesto)


Explanation:
optical transparency (photonic technologies)= trasparenza ottica


Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115