KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

mobile absorption refrigerator

Italian translation: frigorifero portatile ad assorbimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile absorption refrigerator
Italian translation:frigorifero portatile ad assorbimento
Entered by: Adriana Esposito

18:18 May 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mobile absorption refrigerator
24/220 v Mobile absorption refrigerator now in store a soli £225.
Giorgia P
frigorifero portabile ad assorbimento
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 19:28:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente \"portatile\", grazie ... Mi è scappata la b...
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3frigorifero portabile ad assorbimento
Adriana Esposito
4 +2frigorifero ad assorbimento
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frigorifero ad assorbimento


Explanation:
Absorption Refrigerator
Refrigerator which creates low temperature by using the cooling effect formed when a refrigerant is absorbed by chemical substance.

Vediamo ora dove sono ubicate, sui frigoriferi dei nostri camper, queste quattro parti costituenti i frigoriferi ad assorbimento (o trivalenti) e cioè: il bollitore, il condensatore, l'evaporatore e l'assorbitore.

http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:FObmD9sJ99kC:www.camper...


    Reference: http://www.hvacmall.com/glossary/
Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi: frigorifero portatile ad assorbimento
2 mins

agree  lilu
6 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frigorifero portabile ad assorbimento


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 19:28:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente \"portatile\", grazie ... Mi è scappata la b...


    Reference: http://www.starlightdelta.com/Frigoriferi/frigobox.htm
Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 mins

agree  ogdc: frigorifero portatile non portabile
43 mins

agree  Laura Galli Mari
11 hrs