KudoZ home » English to Italian » Computers (general)

Setting access privileges

Italian translation: assegnare i privilegi d'accesso (Mac OS)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Setting access privileges
Italian translation:assegnare i privilegi d'accesso (Mac OS)
Entered by: luskie

16:17 Jun 3, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / MacOS
English term or phrase: Setting access privileges
Si tratta di un topic dell'Aiuto di MacOS. C'è qualcuno con un Mac disposto a verificare la traduzione, per favore? Sui glossari Apple non compare e io non posseggo un Mac.
Grazie
Carlo
Carlo Capussotti
Italy
assegnare i privilegi d'accesso
Explanation:
esattamente così dice il mio aiuto mac OS
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
Carlo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Impostazione dei privilegi di accesso
Joe_uk
4assegnare i privilegi d'accesso
luskie


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Impostazione dei privilegi di accesso


Explanation:
.

Joe_uk
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cpconsult: Paolo Castellino
5 mins

agree  Vittorio Felaco
23 mins

agree  lilu
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
21 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assegnare i privilegi d'accesso


Explanation:
esattamente così dice il mio aiuto mac OS

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
Carlo