KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

organic vapor cartridge

Italian translation: cartuccia a vapore organico


13:10 Jun 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / scheda tecnica su sicurezza di determinati materiali e prodotti chimici
English term or phrase: organic vapor cartridge
Exposure controls/personal protection.
- Personal protective equipment:
RESPIRATORS: a NIOSHI/MSMA approved air purifying respirator with an organic vapor cartridge with a dust/mist filter may be permissible under certain circumstances, where airborne concentrations are expected to exceed the exposure limits
Giorgia P
Italian translation:cartuccia a vapore organico
Explanation:
Il test di vita di servizio del respiratore a cartuccia, mostra che il vapore organico della cartuccia protegge dal livello di acrilammide nell'aria fino a 9 ...
http://www.cytec.com/msds/BB/TPSDWEB/pdf/mE/IT/01000/01528IT...
buon lavoro
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cartuccia a vapore organicoRaffaella Cornacchini
4cartuccia filtro per la rimozione dei vapori organiciAndiG


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cartuccia a vapore organico


Explanation:
Il test di vita di servizio del respiratore a cartuccia, mostra che il vapore organico della cartuccia protegge dal livello di acrilammide nell'aria fino a 9 ...
http://www.cytec.com/msds/BB/TPSDWEB/pdf/mE/IT/01000/01528IT...
buon lavoro
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
3 mins

agree  Orietta Neri
34 mins

agree  gmel117608
40 mins

agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartuccia filtro per la rimozione dei vapori organici


Explanation:
cartuccia filtro contenete componenti specifici per trattenere i vapori organici

AndiG
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 75