KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Flange assembly

Italian translation: assemblaggio a flange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flange assembly
Italian translation:assemblaggio a flange
Entered by: Luca Ruella

19:00 Jun 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Flange assembly
Flange assembly between Tubes (F & E) permits height adjustments.

Assemblaggio a flangia?
Luca Ruella
United States
assemblaggio con/a flange
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Flangia montatalilu
4assemblaggio con/a flange
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assemblaggio con/a flange


Explanation:
.

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flangia montata


Explanation:
Definizione data dall'eurodicautom:

A waveguide flange mounted on the end of a waveguide for the purpose of aligning and connecting the waveguide aperture to a mating waveguide aperture

Spero che ti sia d'aiuto. Buon lavoro!


lilu
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5