KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

redundant

Italian translation: ridondante


14:40 Jun 6, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: redundant
"redundant satellite link"
Satellite TLC
Amanda Calleri
Italy
Italian translation:ridondante
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:43:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

collegamento ridondante via satellite
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7ridondante
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4di riserva
Paola Grassi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ridondante


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:43:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

collegamento ridondante via satellite

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
7 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello: Ma come fai ad essere così veloce? Quando apro hai già risposto.
13 mins
  -> ognuno ha le sue tecnologie... Ciao ;-)

agree  Joe_uk
14 mins

agree  Rosa Cangiano
18 mins

agree  Mirelluk
19 mins

agree  serdar
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
10 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di riserva


Explanation:
..

Paola Grassi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 239