KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

optical edge

Italian translation: limite della banda ottica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:optical edge
Italian translation:limite della banda ottica
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

17:03 Jul 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Telrecom
English term or phrase: optical edge
To further increase service velocity and enhance the revenue generating capabilities, XXX is developing with partners XXX software that will reside on end-systems at the optical edge and enable value added optical services by allowing those end-systems to interact with “UNI-enabled” optical core
Cristina Corgnati
limite della banda ottica
Explanation:
limite della banda ottica

dal dizionario di Semiconduttori Diz Int(F Angeli 1971.

ciao
romina
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4limite della banda otticaRomina Minucci
4margine ottico
Ornella Grannis


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margine ottico


Explanation:
just a thought

Ornella Grannis
United States
PRO pts in pair: 29

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
limite della banda ottica


Explanation:
limite della banda ottica

dal dizionario di Semiconduttori Diz Int(F Angeli 1971.

ciao
romina

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr

agree  mergim: Riguardo alla velocita di trasmissione
8 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
13 hrs

agree  gmel117608
14 hrs