KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

end use applications

Italian translation: rifinitura/strati di superficie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end use applications
Italian translation:rifinitura/strati di superficie
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

13:12 Jul 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: end use applications
coatings have a unique combination of properties which enables them to provide exceptional protection on wide variety of substrates and end use applications
Laura Bordignon
rifinitura/strati di superficie
Explanation:
in opposizione a sostrato


paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rifinitura/strati di superficie
CLS Lexi-tech
4applicazioni finali
Gian
4applicazioni destinate all'utilizzo finale
mrippa
4finitureAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rifinitura/strati di superficie


Explanation:
in opposizione a sostrato


paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Preston
17 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicazioni destinate all'utilizzo finale


Explanation:
o applicazioni destinate all'utenza finale

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finiture


Explanation:
A me pare sia semplicemente questo.

Però però potrebbe essere

impieghi, cioè fornice un'eccellente protezione dei materiali di base... e per ogni tipo di impiego.

Ciao

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicazioni finali


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123