KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Offshore Pipelines & Outfalls

Italian translation: Condotte offshore e sbocchi


13:26 Jul 4, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Offshore Pipelines & Outfalls
mmm...
qualcuno mi aiuta?
Grazie
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:Condotte offshore e sbocchi
Explanation:
offshore = in alto mare

sbocchi= scarichi
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Condotte offshore e sbocchi
Gian
4condutture e sbocchi fuoribordo
mrippa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Condotte offshore e sbocchi


Explanation:
offshore = in alto mare

sbocchi= scarichi

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: o bocche di scarico
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condutture e sbocchi fuoribordo


Explanation:
Sono all'esterno dello scafo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 14:09:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ripensandoci, non ha molto senso:)

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445