KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

easily observed for maintenance

Italian translation: facilmente ispezionabile per manutenzione


11:15 Jul 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: easily observed for maintenance
........install an earth system at a site that can be easily observed for maintenance.
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:facilmente ispezionabile per manutenzione
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7facilmente ispezionabile per manutenzione
Gian
2acilmente accessibile per manutenzioneGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
facilmente ispezionabile per manutenzione


Explanation:
....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
6 mins

agree  Ilde Grimaldi: facilmente ispezionabile in fase/sede di manutenzione
1 hr
  -> sì, ho cercato di sintetiz. __> quando si effettua la manutenzione

agree  Antonella Andreella
4 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
5 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
6 hrs

agree  luskie: con Ilde (PS per Giacomo: As for ER, non ho la tv!)
21 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day16 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
acilmente accessibile per manutenzione


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025