KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

poor fence layout

Italian translation: schema di recinzione inadeguato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:poor fence layout
Italian translation:schema di recinzione inadeguato
Entered by: Enzo Tamagnone

11:52 Jul 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electric fence
English term or phrase: poor fence layout
If the fence, earth and energizer are in good condition and the voltage is still below 4kV, talk to your distributor. They will be able to help you identify if recent extensions to your fence, or a poor fence layout, may be causing inadequate voltage.
xxxAlpina
schema di recinzione inadeguato
Explanation:
Si tratta di recinzioni elettriche , io non ho tempo, ma se cerchi sul web
"recinzioni elettriche" forse trovi quello che cerchi.
Selected response from:

Enzo Tamagnone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3schema di recinzione inadeguato
Enzo Tamagnone
4 +1non idonea disposizione della recinzione
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non idonea disposizione della recinzione


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
18 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
schema di recinzione inadeguato


Explanation:
Si tratta di recinzioni elettriche , io non ho tempo, ma se cerchi sul web
"recinzioni elettriche" forse trovi quello che cerchi.

Enzo Tamagnone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
17 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
23 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Daniela McKeeby
1 day11 hrs
  -> grazie