KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

to suit specific regions and countries

Italian translation: adatta alle esigenze di diverse regioni e paesi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to suit specific regions and countries
Italian translation:adatta alle esigenze di diverse regioni e paesi
Entered by: Kimmy

12:06 Jul 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / website
English term or phrase: to suit specific regions and countries
We provide technical translation and the 'localisation' of your information to suit specific regions and countries.
Laura Bordignon
adatta alle esigenze di diverse regioni e paesi
Explanation:
sometimes it's better not to literally translate.
Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4personalizzata alle esigenze di regioni e paesi specificiRaffaella Cornacchini
4adatta alle esigenze di diverse regioni e paesiKimmy
2adatta ad esigenze di regioni e Paesi diversililiano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personalizzata alle esigenze di regioni e paesi specifici


Explanation:
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1754

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adatta alle esigenze di diverse regioni e paesi


Explanation:
sometimes it's better not to literally translate.
Hope this helps!

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adatta ad esigenze di regioni e Paesi diversi


Explanation:
preferirei la frase cosi'

liliano
United States