KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

first time users

Italian translation: nuovi utenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first time users
Italian translation:nuovi utenti
Entered by: camoletto

13:37 Jul 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / website
English term or phrase: first time users
Nuovi utenti????
Laura Bordignon
nuovi utenti
Explanation:
fist time: nuovi
Selected response from:

camoletto
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1utenti inesperti
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4 +1nuovi utenti
camoletto
4prima visita al sitoamiguens
4utenti al primo utilizzoxxxsuperuser


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utenti inesperti


Explanation:
di solito viene usato con questo significato

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  michela ceriani: Anch'io utilizzo "utenti inesperti"
33 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utenti al primo utilizzo


Explanation:
.

xxxsuperuser
PRO pts in pair: 51

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuovi utenti


Explanation:
fist time: nuovi

camoletto
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Cangiano
36 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prima visita al sito


Explanation:
potrebbe essere?

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 29