KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Mount a share

Italian translation: attivare una condivisione (Mac)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mount a share
Italian translation:attivare una condivisione (Mac)
Entered by: mrippa

16:07 Jul 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Mount a share
Mount a share and browse to XX on the primary server.
In the XXX folder, opern the MacOS folder.
Laura Gentili
Italy
attivare una condivisione
Explanation:
Nei miei glossari Mac, Mount viene tradotto con attivare o utilizzare in rete...
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, non conoscevo questa espressione.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attivare una condivisione
mrippa
4montare una condivisione
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montare una condivisione


Explanation:
HTH,

Mauro

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attivare una condivisione


Explanation:
Nei miei glossari Mac, Mount viene tradotto con attivare o utilizzare in rete...

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Grazie, non conoscevo questa espressione.