KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

flush installation

Italian translation: installazione a livello, in linea, a filo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush installation
Italian translation:installazione a livello, in linea, a filo
Entered by: gmel117608

15:44 Jul 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mounting instructions for the speed sensing probes
English term or phrase: flush installation
Flush installation permitted.
annaritab
Vd sotto
Explanation:
E possibile l'installazione a livello, pari, in linea, a filo, sullo stesso piano.
Sono solo alcune alternative.

Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe Melecci
Selected response from:

gmel117608
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Vd sottogmel117608
4 +3installazione/montaggio a livello/a raso
Gian
2installazione a incassoGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
installazione/montaggio a livello/a raso


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
25 mins

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  davidholme
1 day3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vd sotto


Explanation:
E possibile l'installazione a livello, pari, in linea, a filo, sullo stesso piano.
Sono solo alcune alternative.

Buon lavoro,
Giuseppe Melecci


gmel117608
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: a filo
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sarah

agree  Tama
21 hrs
  -> Thnak you Tama

agree  Ornella Grannis
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Ornella

agree  davidholme
1 day5 mins
  -> Thank Davidholme

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
installazione a incasso


Explanation:
Vedi il sito bilingue indicato sotto. Comunque il Marolli sugerisce che nelle istruzioni 'flush type' vuol dire del 'tipo da incasso'


Giacomo



    Reference: http://www.simpesfaip.it/default.php?t=site&pgid=37
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025