KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

spring return

Italian translation: molla di richiamo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring return
Italian translation:molla di richiamo
Entered by: Annarita Buracchi

17:56 Jul 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / rotor turning gear
English term or phrase: spring return
"Switching off the rotor turning gear manually"
(...) Press the double push button "OFF".
The solenoid valve is reversed. The swivel pinion is disengaged and locked by the pneumatic cylinder and by spring return.
Annarita Buracchi
Italy
molla di richiamo
Explanation:
"Inserire il gruppo molla di richiamo"
"Insert the spring return unit"

Auguri,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE A TUTTI!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4molla di richiamo
Elisabeth Ghysels
4rilascio della molla
mrippa


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilascio della molla


Explanation:
la forza di pressione della molla. Esistono anche return springs->molle di richiamo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 04:04:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rivalutamdo il problema, ribadisco il mio consiglio di usare rilascio della molla. Mi sembra che la source sia abbastanza chiara, a meno che non ci sia un\'errore di inversione delle due parole.
www.science.unitn.it/~oss/didattica/a160697.pdf
Se hai altre occorrenze di return springs, adotta pure l\'altro suggerimento, altrimenti ti consiglio di attenerti strettamente alla source.


mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
molla di richiamo


Explanation:
"Inserire il gruppo molla di richiamo"
"Insert the spring return unit"

Auguri,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.omgainc.com/PDF_Manuals/T_50_350_3PH_460.pdf
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 212
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE A TUTTI!! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
4 mins

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
6 hrs

agree  Gian
1 day12 hrs