KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Telecentric F-Theta optics

Italian translation: sistemi ottici con lenti telecentriche (o obiettivi telecentrici ) F-Theta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Telecentric F-Theta optics
Italian translation:sistemi ottici con lenti telecentriche (o obiettivi telecentrici ) F-Theta
Entered by: mrippa

14:38 Jul 14, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Telecentric F-Theta optics
Trattasi di macchinari per estrusione che fanno uso di laser, please rispondere solo se sicuri. Grazie mille
C. Gennari
sistemi ottici con obiettivi (o lenti) F-Theta
Explanation:
http://www.crisel-instruments.it/site/scanning/scanning.htm
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 18:59:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intendevo sistemi ottici con obiettivi (o lenti) telecentrici F-Theta
www.api.varese.it/innovare/2000-N2/ 2_Tecniche_visione.pdf
Selected response from:

mrippa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Telecentric F-Theta
Clauwolf
4sistemi ottici con obiettivi (o lenti) F-Theta
mrippa


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Telecentric F-Theta


Explanation:
Has to be the same name (mark name).

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemi ottici con obiettivi (o lenti) F-Theta


Explanation:
http://www.crisel-instruments.it/site/scanning/scanning.htm
HIH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 18:59:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

intendevo sistemi ottici con obiettivi (o lenti) telecentrici F-Theta
www.api.varese.it/innovare/2000-N2/ 2_Tecniche_visione.pdf


    Reference: http://www.opto-engineering.it/settori.htm
    Reference: http://www.lot-oriel.it/pdf/spectrum_12_01.pdf
mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445