KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

turn off

Italian translation: disattivare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn off
Italian translation:disattivare
Entered by: Maria Elena Tondi

00:52 Jul 15, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turn off
Disattivare??

CONTESTO
"Set the computer to use an IP address in the range of 192.168.0.1 through 192.168.0.253 and a subnet mask 255.255.255.0. ***Turn off*** its HTTP proxy server setting"
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
disattivare
Explanation:
Disattivare le impostazioni

adsl.aruba.it/istruzioni/3com812.asp

http://www.cralcentraleposte.it/procedura_in.htm
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8disattivareM_Falzone
4Disinserire.mergim


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
disattivare


Explanation:
Disattivare le impostazioni

adsl.aruba.it/istruzioni/3com812.asp

http://www.cralcentraleposte.it/procedura_in.htm

M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
11 mins

agree  byteman
1 hr

agree  Sarah Ponting
5 hrs

agree  davidholme
5 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
6 hrs

agree  Jlo
10 hrs

agree  Gian
19 hrs

agree  gmel117608
4 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disinserire.


Explanation:
In questo caso vuol dire disconnettere l'apparatura dal circuito elettrico.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113