KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Certificate of Compliance

Italian translation: certificato di conformità


20:37 Jul 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Certificate of Compliance
Non credo si possa tradurre con Certificato di autorizzazione... :-
neith69
Italian translation:certificato di conformità
Explanation:
It's in the glossary.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10certificato di conformità
Rick Henry
4certificato di omologazione
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificato di omologazione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 20:42:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se il contesto è questo...........

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
certificato di conformità


Explanation:
It's in the glossary.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
1 hr

agree  luskie: di solito, ma dipende dal contesto
2 hrs

agree  biancaf202: perfetto
4 hrs

agree  byteman
6 hrs

agree  Gian
8 hrs

agree  Maria Luisa Barbano: very common expression
9 hrs

agree  AndiG
9 hrs

agree  Tama
9 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
10 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days