KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

code statement

Italian translation: istruzione (riga di codice)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:code statement
Italian translation:istruzione (riga di codice)
Entered by: byteman

20:47 Jul 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: code statement
One simple basic language!

If you have experience of IEC1131 PLC programming with its five languages, such as function block, structured text etc, the simplicity of LogicX will amaze you!

So few code statements are used and the structure is so simple, all the programming required can be learnt in just a few hours!


Si tratta di un software per macchinari per estrusione
C. Gennari
istruzioni
Explanation:
Potremmo anche tradurre come si usava una volta \"poche righe di codice\", ma oggi l\'informatica è diventata abbastanza consueta ed è sufficiente il termine \"istruzioni\".
Selected response from:

byteman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5istruzioni
byteman
4instrucción
Rick Henry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrucción


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 21:26:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry ... I should have answered in Italian as you asked. I was mixing things up again.

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 152

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
istruzioni


Explanation:
Potremmo anche tradurre come si usava una volta \"poche righe di codice\", ma oggi l\'informatica è diventata abbastanza consueta ed è sufficiente il termine \"istruzioni\".

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1323