KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

breaker bar

Italian translation: cacciavite snodato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breaker bar
Italian translation:cacciavite snodato
Entered by: Orietta Neri

08:25 Jul 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automotive, cars
English term or phrase: breaker bar
Remove the bolt with a 19mm socket and breaker bar.
VERTERE
Italy
cacciavite snodato
Explanation:
dalla foto del sito che Leonarda ha gentilmente indicato io la descriverei così
Selected response from:

Orietta Neri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cacciavite snodatoOrietta Neri
4vedi sotto
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
Dalle fotografie riportate nel sito che allego, mi sembra di capire che si tratti di una specie di cacciavite/giravite.
HTH


    Reference: http://www.hand-tools-power-tools.com/socket_sets/breaker_ba...
Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1074

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cacciavite snodato


Explanation:
dalla foto del sito che Leonarda ha gentilmente indicato io la descriverei così

Orietta Neri
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enzo Tamagnone
1 hr

agree  AndiG
1 hr