KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Both of fabric consistency

Italian translation: ambedue


10:31 Jul 18, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / barche
English term or phrase: Both of fabric consistency
= contemporaneamente alla consistenza del tessuto? La frase è:
«Both of fabric consistency, the yellow, woven Kevlar provides high strength to the structure, while the white E-Glass is the bulking element.
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
Italian translation:ambedue
Explanation:
io direi ambedue di consistenza simile al tessuto / tipo tessuto

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Entrambi
Adriana Esposito
5 +1ambedue
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambedue


Explanation:
io direi ambedue di consistenza simile al tessuto / tipo tessuto

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
21 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Entrambi


Explanation:
Considerando solo la frase direi che "both" faccia riferimento al kevlar e al white E-Glass... entrambi aventi la consistenza di un tessuto. È possibile? Cos'è l'e-glass, una fibra di vetro?

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gabs72
6 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  giogi
36 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  AndiG
1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  gmel117608
4 days
  -> Grazie