KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

camera lens lock ring

Italian translation: anello di fissaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lock ring
Italian translation:anello di fissaggio
Entered by: Maria Elena Tondi

13:12 Aug 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / consumer
English term or phrase: camera lens lock ring
Il contesto e' dato da questo sito:

http://www.axis.com/products/cam_acc/lenses/
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
anello di fissaggio
Explanation:
... per filtri o porta filtri.
Spero serva
Selected response from:

M_Falzone
Grading comment
Grazie infinite
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5blocco ad anello (per obiettivo)
Silvana Parascandolo
3 +1anello di fissaggioM_Falzone


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anello di fissaggio


Explanation:
... per filtri o porta filtri.
Spero serva


    Reference: http://www.claypaky.it/download/accessories/display_line/099...
    Reference: http://www.nital.it/Nital/ECat.nsf/Approfondimenti/ACF1D7DB3...
M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296
Grading comment
Grazie infinite

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blocco ad anello (per obiettivo)


Explanation:
HTH
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110