KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

stand

Italian translation: colonne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stands
Italian translation:colonne
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

15:48 Aug 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / forklifts
English term or phrase: stand
ho uno schema per i collegamenti elettrici (si parla di un carrello elevatore)
Tra le tante voci:
"tower stands"
"relais tower stands"
Marina Capalbo
colonne
Explanation:
HTH

Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3supporti
Carla Trapani
4colonneAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
supporti


Explanation:
di solito si usa questo termine.

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
14 hrs

agree  Monika Martens
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colonne


Explanation:
HTH

Ciao

AA


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=colonna%2...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
grazie