KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

compact flash media cards

Italian translation: compact flash media card


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compact flash media cards
Italian translation:compact flash media card
Entered by: Ida DeFlaviis

21:20 Aug 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: compact flash media cards
elenco di apparecchiature per elaborazione di dati e computer
didiv
copact flash media card
Explanation:
Il termine rimane in inglese. Sono schede che vengono usate anche in macchine fotografiche digitali (ne ho appena acquistata una). Comunque, Internet è pieno di siti come quello sottoindicato.
Selected response from:

Ida DeFlaviis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2copact flash media cardIda DeFlaviis
3memoria flashM_Falzone


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
copact flash media card


Explanation:
Il termine rimane in inglese. Sono schede che vengono usate anche in macchine fotografiche digitali (ne ho appena acquistata una). Comunque, Internet è pieno di siti come quello sottoindicato.


    Reference: http://www.olisoft.it/catalogo/cat157.htm
Ida DeFlaviis
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
4 days

agree  SusannaC
4 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
memoria flash


Explanation:
... o memoria compact flash. Su google c'è un solo riscontro, sui siti italiani, della definizione in inglese.
Spero serva


    Reference: http://www.vipp.it/ecommerce/222.htm
M_Falzone
PRO pts in pair: 296