KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

line appearance

Italian translation: visualizzazione stato /condizione di linea (impegnata)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line appearance
Italian translation:visualizzazione stato /condizione di linea (impegnata)
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

12:32 Aug 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: line appearance
• Call Hold Event
When an agent places a call on hold, a record is generated for that line appearance. If the agent
places another call or answers a call on a second line, the call event record for the new line will not
cause confusion for the reporting package.
• Hold Retrieve Event
When the held call is retrieved, a record is generated for that line indicating that the agent is now
busy on that line.
Laura Gentili
Italy
visualizzazione stato /condizione di linea (impegnata)
Explanation:
Dalle ricerche, mi pare di capire che sia tratta delle visualizzazione dello stato delle linea...

HTH

Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lampeggiatore di lineamergim
4visualizzazione stato /condizione di linea (impegnata)Antonella Andreella
3condizione/stato della linea
langnet


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
condizione/stato della linea


Explanation:
Proposta...

Saluti

Claudia

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 346

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visualizzazione stato /condizione di linea (impegnata)


Explanation:
Dalle ricerche, mi pare di capire che sia tratta delle visualizzazione dello stato delle linea...

HTH

Ciao

AA


    Reference: http://www.newbase.com.au/iptelglossary.htm
    Reference: http://www.eurotelsrl.com/emk34.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lampeggiatore di linea


Explanation:
Ogni qualvolta c'é persona chiamante in linea, una lampadina lampeggiante indica l'occupazione di tale linea.

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113