KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Torque bracket

Italian translation: staffa di torsione


07:57 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Torque bracket
TRANSFER STAGE / MECAROLL

Mechanical parts
Wheel block, type DRS160-A45-B-O-K-X-A30
Wheel block, type DRS160-MA45-B-O-K-X-X
Wheel block, type DRS160-NA-B-O-K-X-X
Torque bracket, type MA160-2
Shaft set, type 2800 N45 AME30
Pivot bearing, type GE 60 TE-2RS
Flat steel runway, type UFB 7812
Guiding roller, type NUTR 30
Guiding roller, type NUTR 3580
Guide chain 56/15 (6 m)
Sprocket wheel TV 5/8", z = 19
Shaft-locking bush, type ETP 30/41-32
Plummer block, type FLCTE 30
Pulley, type 24-8M-30
Pulley, type 24-8M-30
Timing belts, type 8MGT-30/480
Sprocket wheel TV 5/8", z = 19
Ball bearing, type 6205-2RZ
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:staffa di torsione
Explanation:
http://www.tritool.com/4x4/4x4oper.html

9. Lock torque bracket on the mandrel by engaging torque knob into one of the four locking holes on the end of the mandrel.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1staffa di torsione
Gian
4 +1staffa della coppiapattyb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staffa della coppia


Explanation:
tipo coppia di serraggio

pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Grassi
22 mins
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
staffa di torsione


Explanation:
http://www.tritool.com/4x4/4x4oper.html

9. Lock torque bracket on the mandrel by engaging torque knob into one of the four locking holes on the end of the mandrel.


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
9 days