KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Broad based team

Italian translation: Equipe (team) di estesa base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Broad based team
Italian translation:Equipe (team) di estesa base
Entered by: mergim

13:53 Oct 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Broad based team
Media Management a broad based team who ensure that all material entering XXX is quality checked, ingested and stored securely within the various libraries that exist.
Laura Bordignon
Equipe (team) di estesa base
Explanation:
Un'équipe composta da vari specialisti
Selected response from:

mergim
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Equipe (team) di estesa basemergim
4un team numeroso /una squadra numerosa
Gian


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Equipe (team) di estesa base


Explanation:
Un'équipe composta da vari specialisti

mergim
United States
PRO pts in pair: 113

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un team numeroso /una squadra numerosa


Explanation:
.....

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123