KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Audio visual presentation systems

Italian translation: sistemi per presentazioni audiovisive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audio visual presentation systems
Italian translation:sistemi per presentazioni audiovisive
Entered by: Marcello Napolitano

20:22 Oct 17, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Audio visual presentation systems
la frase completa è: Audio visual presentation systems, namely, screens which incorporate power and illumination apparatus, and apparatus for joining, fixing, adjusting, and positioning the screens and materials and components to frames to form screens;
didiv
sistemi per presentazioni audiovisive
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcello Napolitano
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sistemi per presentazioni audiovisiveMarcello Napolitano
5 +1supporti audiovisivi per presentazioni
Domenica Grangiotti
4sistemi di presentazione audio-videogfe


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sistemi per presentazioni audiovisive


Explanation:
.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian: s. di presentazione audio visiva
15 mins

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
10 hrs

agree  Paola Gatto
15 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
1 day10 hrs

agree  Roberta Anderson: ok "sistemi per presentazioni audiovisive"
1 day10 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporti audiovisivi per presentazioni


Explanation:
altra traduzione stesso concetto

Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: li ho sempre sentiti chiamare supporti audiovisivi
2 days10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemi di presentazione audio-video


Explanation:
Il contesto è legale, e conviene mantenere il formato originale. In un contesto generico, la traduzione universalmente comprensibile sarebbe "sistemi multimediali", ma questa forma non sosterrebbe poi le distinzioni presentate nel seguito della frase.

gfe
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31