KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

dopants

Italian translation: dopanti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dopants
Italian translation:dopanti
Entered by: Alexander Chisholm

20:52 Oct 18, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / coating polymers
English term or phrase: dopants
the compositions contain dopants which lower the refractive index....
Alexander Chisholm
dopanti
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 21:14:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La ricerca verrà condotta valutando gli effetti di differenti tecniche di preparazione e
l’introduzione di dopanti come Mo, Fe e Co.
http://www.polost.unina.it/ric/doc_piani/DIP_Ingegneria_chim...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dopanti
Massimo Gaido
4additivi
Gian


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dopanti


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 21:14:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La ricerca verrà condotta valutando gli effetti di differenti tecniche di preparazione e
l’introduzione di dopanti come Mo, Fe e Co.
http://www.polost.unina.it/ric/doc_piani/DIP_Ingegneria_chim...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
4 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
additivi


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123