KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

premium rate billing mechanisms

Italian translation: meccanismi per la fatturazione delle tariffe di tipo premium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium rate billing mechanisms
Italian translation:meccanismi per la fatturazione delle tariffe di tipo premium
Entered by: fdefoglio

18:45 Oct 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mobile telephony
English term or phrase: premium rate billing mechanisms
... have in place premium rate billing mechanisms for mobile products
fdefoglio
South Africa
meccanismi per la fatturazione delle tariffe di tipo premium
Explanation:
hanno in atto/predisposto

rate significa anche tariffa


è un'idea
Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
Tante grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5meccanismi per la fatturazione delle tariffe di tipo premiumpattyb
4meccanismi di fatturazione di tasso premiumcaterina fuda


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meccanismi di fatturazione di tasso premium


Explanation:
none

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meccanismi per la fatturazione delle tariffe di tipo premium


Explanation:
hanno in atto/predisposto

rate significa anche tariffa


è un'idea

pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Tante grazie!