KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

quick select line

Italian translation: linea di selezione/scelta rapida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick select line
Italian translation:linea di selezione/scelta rapida
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:16 Oct 20, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: quick select line
computer science
Simona Irde
United Kingdom
linea di selezione/scelta rapida
Explanation:
cri
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2linea di (oppure "a") selezione veloce
Gian
3linea di selezione/scelta rapida
Cristina Giannetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
linea di (oppure "a") selezione veloce


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
1 hr

agree  Feliciana Taglietti
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linea di selezione/scelta rapida


Explanation:
cri

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766