KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

xxx build

Italian translation: per costruzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to xxx build
Italian translation:per costruzione
Entered by: Gian

12:50 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / service agreement
English term or phrase: xxx build
In case of sudden needs stop or/and important needs decreasing, MM engages itself to buy all units in the consignment stock until the negociated maxi level as well all units in transit/in process to MM build in accordance with the lead time process define in Annex N.1
Marina Capalbo
per costruzione
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1per costruzione
Gian
3vengono terminatiFeliciana Taglietti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per costruzione


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vengono terminati


Explanation:
mi sembra di capire che MM si impegna ad acquistare tutti i gruppi .... nonché i gruppi che, essendo in transito verso MM o in lavorazione presso MM al momento del verificarsi delle necessità indicate sopra, saranno terminati in seguito.

Feliciana Taglietti
Kiribati
PRO pts in pair: 46