KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

continuous ridge gravity ventilator

Italian translation: ventilatore a gravità sul colmo continuo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:continuous ridge gravity ventilator
Italian translation:ventilatore a gravità sul colmo continuo
Entered by: Gian

13:06 Oct 21, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: continuous ridge gravity ventilator
non ho contesto perché sono le specifiche di un appalto edilizio...
babi
ventilatore a gravità sul colmo continuo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ventilatore a gravità sul colmo continuo
Gian
3ventilatore a gravità sulla trave terminale continuafilnobilio


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ventilatore a gravità sul colmo continuo


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  caterina fuda
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
5 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ventilatore a gravità sulla trave terminale continua


Explanation:
ovvero la trave posta all'apice di un tetto per tutta la sua lunghezza

filnobilio
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 48