KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Coach

Italian translation: responsabile preparazione o vedi sotto


07:55 Oct 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / System-Generated Emails
English term or phrase: Coach
o Email 1 -This email gets sent to the coach once results are available to be viewed.


The 360° Survey results for are available. Please use the Report button of the 360° Survey located at http://e360.ge.com to view the results. It is preferable to use Internet Explorer to access the 360° tool.

(Non si tratta di sport ma di selezione aziendale)
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:responsabile preparazione o vedi sotto
Explanation:
anche
istruttore
o addestratore
o trainer
o tutor

insomma è colui che prepara gli altri

Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
Istruttore dovrebbe andare...
Grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Coach
Emanuela Corbetta
5responsabile preparazione o vedi sottopattyb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
responsabile preparazione o vedi sotto


Explanation:
anche
istruttore
o addestratore
o trainer
o tutor

insomma è colui che prepara gli altri



pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Istruttore dovrebbe andare...
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coach


Explanation:
lascialo pure in inglese si usa lo stesso termine. Coaching e Coach sono termini che ormai fanno parte del vocabolario italiano nell'ambito della formazione aziendale.


    Reference: http://www.personalcoaching.it
Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days