KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Survey

Italian translation: indagine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Survey
Italian translation:indagine
Entered by: Chiara Santoriello

08:02 Oct 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / System-Generated Emails
English term or phrase: Survey
The following person has initiated a 360° survey to obtain feedback and has submitted a list of respondents for your approval...

In questo caso per Survey non è meglio Ricerca che Sondaggio?
Laura Bordignon
indagine
Explanation:
Più che di ricerca direi indagine a 360°.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5indagine
Chiara Santoriello
4 +2ricerca
Gian


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ricerca


Explanation:
d'accordo

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucia lu
5 mins

agree  gmel117608
6 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
indagine


Explanation:
Più che di ricerca direi indagine a 360°.

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Cesarini
26 mins

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Di Vita: in alternativa anche inchiesta
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 hrs

agree  caterina fuda
3 hrs