KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

employee constructive feedback

Italian translation: vedi frase


08:04 Oct 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / System-Generated Emails
English term or phrase: employee constructive feedback
Review the proposed respondent list to verify that the people listed represent a cross-section of the employee's contacts who can give the employee constructive feedback.

Da cross-section in poi non capisco molto bene la frase...
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:vedi frase
Explanation:
costituiscano un campione rappresentativo delle persone che intrattengono rapporti professionali con il dipendente e che, come tali, possano fornirgli un feedback costruttivo
Selected response from:

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vedi frase
Cristina Cesarini
4... possono dare all'impiegato informazioni costruttive
Gian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... possono dare all'impiegato informazioni costruttive


Explanation:
feedback 0 ritorno, informazioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 08:18:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

riscontro

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi frase


Explanation:
costituiscano un campione rappresentativo delle persone che intrattengono rapporti professionali con il dipendente e che, come tali, possano fornirgli un feedback costruttivo

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
6 days