KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

developmental input

Italian translation: spinta propulsiva allo sviluppo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developmental input
Italian translation:spinta propulsiva allo sviluppo
Entered by: Gian

08:09 Oct 22, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / System-Generated Emails
English term or phrase: developmental input
The following person has chosen you as a respondent for his/her 360° degree appraisal/performance feedback because he/she believes that you are in a position to provide developmental input.
Laura Bordignon
spinta propulsiva allo sviluppo
Explanation:
input per lo sviluppo
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tutti i dati/ tutte le informazioni necessari/necessarie per lo sviluppo
Silvia Currò
4commenti costruttivi per la propria crescita professionale
Cristina Cesarini
4spinta evolutiva/all'evoluzione (del prodotto)
Maria Elena Tondi
4spinta propulsiva allo sviluppo
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spinta propulsiva allo sviluppo


Explanation:
input per lo sviluppo

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
grazie

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tutti i dati/ tutte le informazioni necessari/necessarie per lo sviluppo


Explanation:
oppure
tutti i dati/tutte le informazioni di sviluppo

Silvia Currò
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 115

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spinta evolutiva/all'evoluzione (del prodotto)


Explanation:
...

Maria Elena Tondi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commenti costruttivi per la propria crescita professionale


Explanation:
commenti costruttivi per la propria crescita professionale

Cristina Cesarini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 112