KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

exemplary

Italian translation: tipico(i)[rappresentativo(i)]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exemplary
Italian translation:tipico(i)[rappresentativo(i)]
Entered by: filnobilio

13:07 Oct 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / elettronica
English term or phrase: exemplary
A two-dimensional array of exemplary solder bumps, tipically of the order of one hundred (or more, or less) in total number, electrically connect exemplary circuit-board wiring layers with exemplary mother-board wiring layers.
gellercup
tipico(i)[rappresentativo(i)]
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

filnobilio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie del suggerimento
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esemplarecaterina fuda
4tipico(i)[rappresentativo(i)]filnobilio
3singoliMarcello Napolitano


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipico(i)[rappresentativo(i)]


Explanation:
none

filnobilio
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
grazie del suggerimento

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
singoli


Explanation:
o indipendenti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 13:40:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... collega elettricamente i singoli strati del circioto stampato con i singoli strati della scheda madre.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esemplare


Explanation:
This word has the same meaning in italian than it does in english. hope this helps.

caterina fuda
PRO pts in pair: 20