KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

specification

Italian translation: specifica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specification
Italian translation:specifica
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

13:27 Oct 23, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / tecnologia wireless
English term or phrase: specification
Class 2 and 3 are often combined in to a specification.

Sta parlando delle classi della tecnologia Bluetooth.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
specifica
Explanation:
Ciao
Chiara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:05:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Le classi 2 e 3 sono inserite in un\'unica specifica.
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara, anche per lo sforzo supplementare della precisazione!
Sabina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2specifica
Chiara Santoriello
4le classi 2 e 3 fanno parte spesso di un'unica specifica
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specifica


Explanation:
Ciao
Chiara

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:05:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Le classi 2 e 3 sono inserite in un\'unica specifica.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1496
Grading comment
Grazie Chiara, anche per lo sforzo supplementare della precisazione!
Sabina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Napolitano
2 mins

agree  Rick Henry
26 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le classi 2 e 3 fanno parte spesso di un'unica specifica


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123