KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Process Package

Italian translation: pacchetto di procedure/processo complessivo ben definito


10:22 Oct 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impianto
English term or phrase: Process Package
The Front End schedule assumed a well defined Process Package and recognised the need for a rapid lift off in order to hit the Project Objective for schedule
paolavi
Italian translation:pacchetto di procedure/processo complessivo ben definito
Explanation:
oppure trasformerei l'aggettivo in sostantivo, la chiara definizione di un processo complessivo

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pacchetto di procedure/processo complessivo ben definito
CLS Lexi-tech
4pacchetto processiMarcello Napolitano


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pacchetto di procedure/processo complessivo ben definito


Explanation:
oppure trasformerei l'aggettivo in sostantivo, la chiara definizione di un processo complessivo

paola l m


CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
8 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacchetto processi


Explanation:
Se si tratta di un impianto chimico potrebbe voler dire che i vari processi chimici sono ben definiti prima dell'inizio della progettazione dell'impianto.

Marcello Napolitano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 154