KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

vendor data

Italian translation: dati dei fornitori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor data
Italian translation:dati dei fornitori
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

10:35 Oct 26, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / impianto
English term or phrase: vendor data
This approach, again, depended on a sound Process Design Package, did occur, and was sustained due to the importance of vendor data. However the basis of enquiries in many cases proved not to be firm and had to/will still have to be revisited.
paolavi
dati dei fornitori
Explanation:
Vendor è il veditore, fornitore, quindi..
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dati del venditore
Gian
5 +1dati dei fornitoriAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dati del venditore


Explanation:
dati di chi fa l'offerta
dati del fornitore

spesso sono specifiche e dati tecnici, oltre magari a dati commerciali

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech: fornitore
1 min

agree  gmel117608
8 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dati dei fornitori


Explanation:
Vendor è il veditore, fornitore, quindi..

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcello Napolitano
3 hrs