KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Endless Conveyor Belt

Italian translation: nastro trasportatore continuo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Endless Conveyor Belt
Italian translation:nastro trasportatore continuo
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

01:05 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mechanical Eng.
English term or phrase: Endless Conveyor Belt
The bulk product is presented to the unit through either a product receiving hopper or directly onto the "endless conveyor belt(s)".
Armando Pattroni
Peru
nastro trasportatore continuo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
E vero, grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nastro trasportatore continuo
Gian
5 +5Nastro trasportatoreAchaz von Hardenberg
5nastro con giuntura vulcanizzata
anusca


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Nastro trasportatore


Explanation:
In italian endless conveyor belts are just called nastro trasportatore. you can give a look to the commercial site below for an example.


    Reference: http://www.commerline.com/prodotti/nastro_trasportatore.htm
Achaz von Hardenberg
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laugag
4 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
5 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
5 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
6 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nastro con giuntura vulcanizzata


Explanation:
endless perchè il nastro è chiuso a cerchio e gira continuamente

Avanzamento con nastro trasportatore con giuntura vulcanizzata, mediante
motovariatore. Lunghezza minima dei pannelli da lavorare mm. 290. ...
www.sorbini.it/ita/macchine/vs33.htm - 4k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Esperienza nel campo dei trasportatori


slt
anusca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-11-05 07:46:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

per la verità dicono anche \"chiuso ad anello\"


slt
anusca

anusca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 290

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nastro trasportatore continuo


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
E vero, grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
13 mins

agree  Adriana Esposito
31 mins

agree  Paola Gatto
34 mins

agree  Amalia Bit
1 hr

agree  Beatrice
1 hr

agree  Kimmy
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
13 days