KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Product Level Switch

Italian translation: interrutore di livello prodotto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Level Switch
Italian translation:interrutore di livello prodotto
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

01:08 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mechanical Eng.
English term or phrase: Product Level Switch
A mechanical engineering manual
Armando Pattroni
Peru
interrutore di livello prodotto
Explanation:
the literal translation
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5interrutore di livello prodotto
Sarah Ponting
4 +1commutatore livello prodottopattyb
4 +1indicatore di livello del prodotto
Domenica Grangiotti


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interrutore di livello prodotto


Explanation:
the literal translation

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
46 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Paola Grassi: interruttore e commutatore sono tradotti sempre con switch
51 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Amalia Bit: io direi interruttore
1 hr
  -> grazie, anch'io!

agree  gmel117608
14 days
  -> grazie, Giuseppe

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicatore di livello del prodotto


Explanation:
ho allegato un rif di google ma ce ne sono molti


    Reference: http://www.globalspec.com/FeaturedProducts/Detail?ExhibitID=...
Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndiG
19 mins

neutral  Adriana Esposito: "switch: a device for turning on or off or directing an electric current or for making or breaking a circuit" Switch è interruttore / commutatore ma non un indicatore.
24 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commutatore livello prodotto


Explanation:
...

pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Grassi
10 mins
  -> grazie!