KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Table of contents

Italian translation: Indice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Table of contents
Italian translation:Indice
Entered by: Armando Pattroni

01:07 Oct 30, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Technical Manual
English term or phrase: Table of contents
At the end of a book
Armando Pattroni
Peru
indice
Explanation:
Collins Italian Dictionary:
Contents = indice
Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
Exactly what I needed. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2indice
Andrea Ali
4Index
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Index


Explanation:
universally used

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indice


Explanation:
Collins Italian Dictionary:
Contents = indice

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Exactly what I needed. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Letizia Alhaique Caioli
1 hr
  -> Grazie!