KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

turret

Italian translation: torretta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turret
Italian translation:torretta
Entered by: Angela Monetta

09:27 Dec 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turret
macchine per la laqvorazione della carta
Angela Monetta
Italy
torretta
Explanation:
vedi stesso sito di prima

Turret rotation and its perfect positioning are guaranteed by a system compensating any insertion and coupling gap to the special DC moto-regulator

La rotazione e il perfetto posizionamento della torretta è garantito da un sistema di ripresa di qualsiasi giuoco d’ingranamento e di accoppiamento allo speciale motoriduttore in c.c
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4torretta
Marina Capalbo
2affustoGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
torretta


Explanation:
vedi stesso sito di prima

Turret rotation and its perfect positioning are guaranteed by a system compensating any insertion and coupling gap to the special DC moto-regulator

La rotazione e il perfetto posizionamento della torretta è garantito da un sistema di ripresa di qualsiasi giuoco d’ingranamento e di accoppiamento allo speciale motoriduttore in c.c


    Reference: http://www.alfatech-it.com/htm/avvolgi.htm
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
Grazie di nuovo!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
1 min
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Nuriko
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Ida DeFlaviis
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
affusto


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025