KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

cond. un.

Italian translation: conditional units


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cond.un.
Italian translation:conditional units
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

11:55 Dec 31, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cond. un.
riguarda delle macchine mediche e più precisamente dei dati tecnici. La frase: intensity of influence during BRT = 1-10 cond. un.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
conditional units
Explanation:
"50 mln. cond.units; a share of funds in a agriculture - 0.3; pollution - 50 mln. cond. units; resources - 12.1 bill. cond. units. One conditional unit is the size of funds, pollution and resources, fit on one person in the beginning of an interval of modeling"

http://www.ln.com.ua/~janintas/sessions_1.html

Vedi anche, nel contesto di BRT (bioresonance therapy):
http://www.imedis.ru/eng/apk_if.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 14:15:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Thus, a conditional unit of information is the information about an elementary object (in this sense \"a unit\")\"

acat02.sinp.msu.ru/presentations/tyupikova/doclad.doc
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.Mi servirebbe anche la traduzione in italiano.Buon anno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conditional units
Sarah Ponting
1 +1conditional units (ammesso che sia questa)
Emanuela Leonardi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conditional units


Explanation:
"50 mln. cond.units; a share of funds in a agriculture - 0.3; pollution - 50 mln. cond. units; resources - 12.1 bill. cond. units. One conditional unit is the size of funds, pollution and resources, fit on one person in the beginning of an interval of modeling"

http://www.ln.com.ua/~janintas/sessions_1.html

Vedi anche, nel contesto di BRT (bioresonance therapy):
http://www.imedis.ru/eng/apk_if.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 14:15:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Thus, a conditional unit of information is the information about an elementary object (in this sense \"a unit\")\"

acat02.sinp.msu.ru/presentations/tyupikova/doclad.doc

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti.Mi servirebbe anche la traduzione in italiano.Buon anno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sofia1
8 mins
  -> grazie, Sofia

agree  Angela Rossoni
35 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> grazie, Gian

agree  karen_75
4 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conditional units (ammesso che sia questa)


Explanation:
Scusa ma vuoi anche la trad in italiano o solo l'esplicitazione delle abbreviazioni?
Io ho trovato alcuni siti che ti possono essere utili e sinceramente non so se questa unità corrisponda all'italiano Unità di Scala (US) vedi sito : http://www.viveremeglio.org/medinatu/dizionar/dizion50.htm#E...
trovato anche in quest'altro sito http://www.medibio.it/articoli/archivio_articoli/MBAMIF02_08...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-31 14:29:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ops Sarah mi ha preceduto...stavo cercando i testi riguardanti la terapia


    Reference: http://www.ln.com.ua/~janintas/sessions_1.html
Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karen_75
4 hrs