KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

limited lifetime warranty

Italian translation: garanzia a vita limitata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited lifetime warranty
Italian translation:garanzia a vita limitata
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

18:01 Jan 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: limited lifetime warranty
limited lifetime warranty
sam lee
garanzia a vita limitata
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13garanzia a vita limitata
Giusi Pasi
5garanzia limitata alla durata della vitasmarinella


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
garanzia a vita limitata


Explanation:
Ciao

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Galuppo
17 mins

agree  Gian
23 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
43 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
44 mins

agree  ChiaraGC
56 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
1 hr

agree  Elena Bellucci
4 hrs

agree  Marco Oberto
4 hrs

agree  karen_75
6 hrs

agree  Ann Firenze
15 hrs

agree  margari
20 hrs

agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
21 hrs

agree  theangel
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
garanzia limitata alla durata della vita


Explanation:
ci sono dei contratti che sono limitati (sembra un controsenso ma è così)alla durata della vita e l'espressione inglese mi sembra molto chiara

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48